Follow by Email

Thursday, April 21, 2005

Never a dull moment!

I have been working two jobs... so I rarely have any free time. Just wanted to drop by here and let everyone know that I'm thinking about y'all even if I can't stop to smell the roses at the moment.

I'll catch up just as soon as possible. I hate that I haven't been blogging... because so many things that I would like to remember will be gone forever! Gotta find the time somehow.

: )

Sunday, April 03, 2005

Ahead of schedule...

For the moment, anyway. That won't last long... but I was expecting someone at noon and she came at 11 and has already gone... so I'm doing good on time!

I still have to work tonight, but since it's payday on that job, I don't mind.
: )

Saturday, April 02, 2005

OMG!

I can't believe I have been so busy! I have been working two jobs, and earlier in the week had to give up on trying to work out on TOP of all that. Happy though... earning money faster than I can spend it now, which is good cuz my car payments are going to be as high as our mortgage...